TITLE 20. PUBLIC UTILITIES AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS
[…] 1Section 56-578 A of the Code states:
A. All
distributors shall have the obligation to connect any retail customer,
including those using distributed generation, located within its service
territory to those facilities of the distributor that are used for delivery of
retail electric energy, subject to Commission rules and regulations and
approved tariff provisions relating to connection of service.
2Section 56-578 C of the Code, states:
C. The