The Virginia Register OF
[…] 2.2-4000 et seq.) of Title 2.2 of the Code of Virginia." 
 
 21. The following text shall be substituted for 40 CFR
 264.145(d)(9): "Following a final administrative determination pursuant to
 Chapter 40 (§ 2.2-4000 et seq.) of Title 2.2 of the Code of Virginia that the
 owner or operator has failed to perform post-closure in accordance with the
 approved post-closure plan, the applicable regulations, or other permit
 requirements when required to do so, the director may draw on the letter of
 credit." 
 
 22. The following text shall be substituted for 40 CFR
 264.145(e)(1): "An owner or operator may satisfy the requirements of this
 section by obtaining post-closure insurance which conforms to the requirements
 of this paragraph and submitting a certificate of such insurance to the
 department. An owner or operator of a new facility must submit the certificate
 of insurance along with a complete copy of the insurance policy to the
 department at least 60 days before the date on which the hazardous waste is
 first received for treatment, storage or disposal. The insurance must be
 effective before this initial receipt of hazardous waste. At a minimum, the
 insurer must be licensed pursuant to Chapter 10 (§ 38.2-1000 et seq.) of Title
 38.2 of the Code of Virginia." 
 
 23. In 40 CFR 264.147(a)(1)(ii), 40 CFR 264.147(b)(1)(ii), 40
 CFR 264.147(g)(2), and 40 CFR 264.147(i)(4), the term "Virginia"