REGULATIONS
[…] 1Section 56-578 A of the Code states:

A. All distributors shall have the obligation to connect any retail customer, including those using distributed generation, located within its service territory to those facilities of the distributor that are used for delivery of retail electric energy, subject to Commission rules and regulations and approved tariff provisions relating to connection of service.

2Section 56-578 C of the Code, states: