REGISTER INFORMATION PAGE
[…] Statutory Authority: § 37.2-203 of the Code of Virginia.

Public Hearing Information: No public hearings are scheduled.

Public Comment Deadline: January 1, 2014.

Effective Date: January 16, 2014.

Agency Contact: Linda B. Grasewicz, Senior Planner, Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Services, Jefferson Building, 1220 Bank Street, 12th Floor, Richmond, VA 23219, telephone (804) 786-0040, FAX (804) 371-0092, or email linda.grasewicz@dbhds.virginia.gov.

Basis: The State Board of Behavioral Health and Developmental Services has the authority under § 37.2-203 of the Code of Virginia "to adopt regulations that may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this title and other laws of the Commonwealth administered by the Commissioner or the Department."