REGISTER INFORMATION PAGE
[…] ___________________________________

1Adverse impact is indicated if there is any increase in net cost or reduction in net revenue for any entity, even if the benefits exceed the costs for all entities combined.

2Source: Virginia Department of Health

3The specifics of the clean fill method can be seen here: https://townhall.virginia.gov/l/ViewXML.cfm?textid=13418

4The specifics of the grout abandonment method can also be seen at https://townhall.virginia.gov/l/ViewXML.cfm?textid=13418

5Section 32.1-167 of the Code of Virginia defines "waterworks" as "a system that serves piped water for human consumption to at least 15 service connections or 25 or more individuals for at least 60 days out of the year. "Waterworks" includes all structures, equipment, and appurtenances used in the storage, collection, purification, treatment, and distribution of pure water except the piping and fixtures inside the building where such water is delivered."