TITLE 12. HEALTH
[…] DMAS may terminate at will a provider's participation agreement on 30 days written notice as specified in the DMAS participation agreement. DMAS may also immediately terminate a provider's participation agreement if the provider is no longer eligible to participate in the program. Such action precludes further payment by DMAS for services provided to individuals subsequent to the date specified in the termination notice.
F. Provider appeals shall be considered pursuant to 12VAC30-10-1000 and 12VAC30-20-500 through 12VAC30-20-560.
G. Section 32.1-325 of the Code of Virginia mandates that "any such Medicaid agreement or contract shall terminate upon conviction of the provider of a felony." A provider convicted of a felony in Virginia or in any other of the 50 states or Washington, DC, must, within 30 days, notify the Medicaid Program of this conviction and relinquish its provider agreement.