TITLE 12. HEALTH
[…] G. Reconsideration Appeals of adverse actions. A provider shall have the right to appeal adverse action taken by DMAS or its agent or DBHDS' decisions regarding the Medicaid IFDDS waiver. Provider appeals shall be considered pursuant to 12VAC30-10-1000 and 12VAC30-20-500 through 12VAC30-20-560.
H. Termination of a provider participation agreement upon conviction of a felony. Section 32.1-325 D 2 of the Code of Virginia mandates that "any such Medicaid agreement or contract shall terminate upon conviction of the provider of a felony." A provider convicted of a felony in Virginia or in any other of the 50 states or Washington, D.C., must, within 30 days, notify the Medicaid Program of this conviction and relinquish its provider agreement.