REGULATIONS
[…] The proposed amendment does not affect costs for small businesses.

Alternative Method that Minimizes Adverse Impact. The proposed amendment does not adversely affect small businesses.

Adverse Impacts:

Businesses. The proposed amendment does not adversely affect businesses.

Localities. The proposed amendment does not adversely affect localities.

Other Entities. The proposed amendment does not adversely affect other entities.

________________________________________

1See http://leg1.state.va.us/cgi-bin/legp504.exe?161+ful+CHAP0567

2"Supportive housing" is defined in Code of Virginia § 51.5-160 as "a residential setting with access to supportive services for an auxiliary grant recipient in which tenancy … is provided or facilitated by a provider licensed to provide mental health community support services, intensive community treatment, programs of assertive community treatment, supportive in-home services, or supervised living residential services that has entered into an agreement with the Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Services."