The Virginia Register OF
[…] The proposed amendment does not affect
costs for small businesses.
Alternative Method that Minimizes Adverse Impact. The proposed
amendment does not adversely affect small businesses.
Adverse Impacts:
Businesses. The proposed amendment does not adversely affect
businesses.
Localities. The proposed amendment does not adversely affect
localities.
Other Entities. The proposed amendment does not adversely
affect other entities.
________________________________________
1See http://leg1.state.va.us/cgi-bin/legp504.exe?161+ful+CHAP0567
2"Supportive housing" is defined in Code of
Virginia § 51.5-160 as "a residential setting with access to supportive
services for an auxiliary grant recipient in which tenancy … is provided or
facilitated by a provider licensed to provide mental health community support
services, intensive community treatment, programs of assertive community
treatment, supportive in-home services, or supervised living residential
services that has entered into an agreement with the Department of Behavioral
Health and Developmental Services."
3The Auxiliary Grants Program is a program to supplement
income of an individual receiving Supplemental Security Income (SSI) or an
adult who would be eligible for SSI except for excess income, who resides in an
assisted living facility, adult foster care, or now due to Chapter 567,