TITLE 2. AGRICULTURE
[…] _______________________________
1Commonwealth of Virginia, ex rel. State Corporation Commission, Ex Parte: In the matter of Adopting Revisions to the Regulations Governing Licensees under Chapter 18 of Title 6.2 of the Code of Virginia. Case No. BFI-2020-00109, Order Adopting Regulations (July 12, 2021).
2Section 6.2-1816 (14) of the Code of Virginia states in pertinent part that "[l]oan proceeds shall be disbursed in cash or by the licensee's business check."
10VAC5-200-10. Definitions.
A. The following words and terms when used in this chapter shall have the following meanings unless the context clearly indicates otherwise:
"Act" means Chapter 18 (§ 6.2-1800 et seq.) of Title 6.2 of the Code of Virginia.