REGULATIONS
[…] 2 The fee (that is proposed in Action 5639 to be) prescribed in 18VAC85-160-40 is $90.

3 The fee (that is proposed in Action 5639 to be) prescribed in 18VAC85-160-40 is $2,000.

4 Section 54.1-2408.2 of the Code of Virginia states that in part that "the board may, after three years and upon the payment of a fee prescribed by the board, consider an application for reinstatement of a certificate, registration, permit, or license in the same manner as the original certificates, registrations, permits, or licenses are granted; however, if a license has been revoked pursuant to subdivision A 19 of § 54.1-2915, the board shall not consider an application for reinstatement until five years have passed since revocation. A board shall conduct an investigation and review an application for reinstatement after revocation to determine whether there are causes for denial of the application. The burden of proof shall be on the applicant to show by clear and convincing evidence that he is safe and competent to practice. § 54.1-2915 states in part that the board may "impose a monetary penalty or terms as it may designate".

5 See https://law.lis.virginia.gov/vacode/54.1-2915/.