GENERAL NOTICES/ERRATA
[…] Chapter 211 (House Bill 77)
    This bill revises §§ 38.2-3724 and 38.2-3735 (Credit Life  and Credit Accident and Sickness) relating to disclosure requirements for  credit life and accident and sickness contracts. The revision specifies the  type of contracts for which notice is required to advise a debtor of his right  to a refund if the insurance is terminated before its maturity date or if the  debt is paid off early.
    Chapter 225 (House Bill 258)
    This bill amends § 38.2-3430.2 (Individual Health  Insurance) to add individuals with previous coverage under "a state plan  under Title XIX of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. § 1396 et seq.)"  (Medicaid) to the definition of "eligible individual."
    Chapter 226 (House Bill 260)