REGULATIONS
[…] Subdivision A 4 of § 54.1-201 describes each regulatory board's power and duty to "levy and collect fees for the certification or licensure and renewal that are sufficient to cover all expenses for the administration and operation of the regulatory board and a proportionate share of the expenses of the Department."